Login
for returning member. Don't have an online account?
Register Now
No items in cart
About NPGS
|
Contact Us
National Genebank of Tunisia
Accessions
Search - General
Descriptors
Search - Descriptors
Taxonomy
Simple Query Species Data
Browse Taxonomy
Advanced Query of Species Data
Families and Genera Query
World Economic Plants in GRIN
Crop Wild Relative Data in GRIN
About GRIN Taxonomy for Plants
View Cart
Reports
Your Profile
My Order History
My Address Book
Your Wish List
About GRIN-Global
Distribution Policy
Disclaimer
Help
GRIN-Global Help
About GRIN-Global
Choose language
Český
ENG
English
Español
Français
Português
System
Русский
العربية
Genera and generic subdivisions of
Lamiaceae
Martinov, nom. cons.
Achyrospermum
Blume
Acrotome
Benth. ex Endl.
Ajugoides
Makino
Alajja
Ikonn.
Anisomeles
R. Br.
Atirbesia
Raf.
Ballota
L.
Betonica
L.
Bostrychanthera
Benth.
Brazoria
Engelm. ex A. Gray
Chaiturus
Willd.
Chamaesphacos
Schrenk ex Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Chartocalyx
Regel
Chelonopsis
Miq.
Chlainanthus
Briq.
Colebrookea
Sm.
Colquhounia
Wall.
Comanthosphace
S. Moore
Craniotome
Rchb.
Dalanum
Dostal
Dolichostemon
Bonati
Dysophylla
Blume
Eremostachys
Bunge
Erianthera
Benth.
Eriophyton
Benth.
Eurysolen
Prain
Eusteralis
Raf.
Galeobdolon
Adans.
Galeopsis
L.
Gomphostemma
Wall. ex Benth.
Haplostachys
Hillebr.
Harmsiella
Briq.
Hypogomphia
Bunge
Isoleucas
O. Schwartz
Lagochilopsis
Knorring
Lagochilus
Bunge ex Benth.
Lagopsis
(Bunge ex Benth.) Bunge
Lamiastrum
Heist. ex Fabr.
Lamiophlomis
Kudo
Lamium
L.
Lasiocorys
Benth.
Leonotis
(Pers.) R. Br.
Leonuroides
Rauschert
Leonurus
L.
Leucas
R. Br.
Leucophae
Webb & Berthel.
Leucosceptrum
Sm.
Loxocalyx
Hemsl.
Macbridea
Elliott
Marrubium
L.
Matsumurella
Makino
Melittis
L.
Metastachydium
Airy Shaw ex C. Y. Wu & H. W. Li
Metastachys
Knorring
Microtoena
Prain
Moluccella
L.
Neustruevia
Juz.
Notochaete
Benth.
Otostegia
Benth.
Panzeria
Moench
Panzerina
Sojak
Paraeremostachys
Adylov et al.
Paralamium
Dunn
Paraphlomis
Prain
Phlomidoschema
(Benth.) Vved.
Phlomis
L.
Phlomoides
Moench
Phyllostegia
Benth.
Physoleucas
(Benth.) Jaub. & Spach
Physostegia
Benth.
Pogostemon
Desf.
Prasium
L.
Pseuderemostachys
Popov
Pseudochamaesphacos
Parsa
Pseudomarrubium
Popov
Rostrinucula
Kudo
Roylea
Wall. ex Benth.
Sideritis
L.
Stachyopsis
Popov & Vved.
Stachys
L.
Stenogyne
Benth.
Sulaimania
Hedge & Rech. f.
Susilkumara
Bennet
Suzukia
Kudo
Synandra
Nutt.
Taitonia
Yamam.
Tapeinanthus
Boiss. ex Benth.
Thuspeinanta
T. Durand
Warnockia
M. W. Turner
Wiedemannia
Fisch. & C. A. Mey.